Answers

2015-01-23T20:59:57+05:30
Here p is the density and h is the height , A is the cross section!
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-24T16:00:28+05:30
Suspend  an  object  in  air  using  spring  balance.Let  its  weight  in  air  be  be  W1.Fill  the  measuring  cylinder  with  water  upto  a  crtain  level  and  let  its   volume  be V1.Immerse  the  object  in  the  measuring  cylinder.Note  its  weight  from  the  spring  balance  and  let  it  be  W2  and  let  the  volume  of  water  left  in  the  cylinder  be  V2.
Loss  of  the  weight  of  thw  object  in  water  =   W1 -  W2

Mass  =  Volume  ×  Density
W=  V×D
W1-W2=(V2-V1)×D      (Density  of  water  =1g/cm³)
=V2-V1×1
=V2-V1                                     

Weight  of  loss  of  an  object=Weight  of  water  displaced

Archimedes'  principle  is  verified.





2 4 2