Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-24T12:58:19+05:30
ICAO stands for International Civil Aviation Organization                                                    The International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO)is a specialized agency of the United Nations.The ICAO Council adopts standards and recommended practices concerning air navigation,  infrastructure and Flight inspection, prevention of unlawful interference, and facilitation of border-crossing procedures for international civil aviation.
2 4 2
International Civil Aviation Organization is a specialized agency of the United Nations. It codifies the principles and techniques of international air navigation
  • Brainly User
2015-01-24T13:00:51+05:30
The International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO, pronounced /aɪˈkeɪoʊ/FrenchOrganisation de l'aviation civile internationale, OACI), is a specialized agency of the United Nations. It codifies the principles and techniques of international air navigation and fosters the planning and development of international air transport to ensure safe and orderly growth. Its headquarters are located in the Quartier International of MontrealQuebecCanada.
0
ICAO International Civil Aviation Organization
ICAO Institute of Chartered Accountants of Ontario
ICAO Instructions for Continued Airworthiness
ICAO Improvements and Collision Avoidance (conference)
ICAO Industrial Claim Appeals Office (Colorado Department of Labor and Employment)
ICAO Iranian Community Association of Ontario (Canada)