Answers

2015-01-25T14:02:22+05:30


When clouds do not contain water molecules they appear white as because light rays can penetrate into the cloud and so it appear white.
1 5 1
can u explain me throgh the topic atmospheric refraction
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-25T15:46:37+05:30
Clouds  are  white  bcause  their  ice  crystals  or  water  droplets  are  large  enough  to  scatter  the  light  of  seven  wavelenghts  which  combine  into  white  light.(Red,orange,yellow,green,blue,indigo,violet)
1 5 1