Answers

2015-01-26T14:06:25+05:30
They eat barley, emmer and wheat which are used to make cake and bread at present. They eat like us vegetables and fruits.
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-01-26T15:18:32+05:30
The Egyptians who settled near river Nile,the land there was very fertile and so they could grow many kinds of vegetables and fruits.The wealthy could eat beef, lamb, pork, goat, geese and ducks, fish, vegetables (onion, garlic, beans, leeks, lettuce, cucumbers), fruits (melons, grapes), breads, and honey-sweetened cakes also wine.
2 3 2