Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-26T19:10:53+05:30
Its means a broad band of nerve fibres joining the two hemispheres of the brain.....
2 3 2
2015-01-27T16:25:14+05:30
 the corpus collosum also known as the callosal commissure, is a wide, flat bundle of neural fibers beneath the cortex in the eutherian brain at the longitudinal fissure. It connects the left and right cerebral hemispheresand facilitates interhemispheric communication. It is the largest white matter structure in the brain, consisting of 200–250 millioncontralateral axonal projections.
1 5 1