Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-27T15:38:41+05:30


The first thing to do is spreading literacy in all parts of India. We have to make India hundred percent literate. When people are educated and have access to innovative ideas, they themselves will think for development of the nation. The next thing is to improve our schooling system. "The destination of the nation is set in the classroom". We have to change our schooling and education system for the best. Our children need to be more familiar with practical life. Practical knowledge is somehow better than bookish facts. To all these things I can personally contribute. I can teach some under privileged children.

BesidesĀ  I think words are a great weapon, public speeches are a good way to spread awareness among the people. So I can make some speeches as well.

Indians are undefeatable, We only need to rekindle the fire within us.

JAI HIND, JAI BHARAT.

7 4 7
thanks ihad to perform in the school thanks again to give a nice essay
thank you Ashlee
my pleasure.....
hope u gave ur best in d performance:)
2015-01-27T17:08:09+05:30

so the topic actually is my role in developing the villages and rural areas.i will just write my role in the form of a short paragraph.

so my first step would have been to get myself educated.this step is very important as until and unless i am educated how can i develop others.

my second step would be to make them agree to help me in fulfilling my aims.
after i get their support i will talk to them about their requirements and try to understand their feelings .

then i will do some things on my own decisions for them.the things that i would do will be:
establish clean toilets.
:build schools.:
provide clean water.
:provide advanced farming tools.

this would be my own contribution and the others would be my as well as the villagers contributions.

i hope that in this way i would be able to contribute in the development of villages and rural areas.

5 4 5