Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-27T16:26:14+05:30

WiMAX is a wireless transmission of data using a variety of transmission mode . the technology provides upto 10 Mb/s broadband speed without the need for cables .
 
WLL   is another name for fixed wireless local loop is a term for the use of a wireless communication link in which a user connects with network through radio frequency .


2 5 2
2015-01-27T16:33:56+05:30
WiMAX is type of  wireless transmission of data using a variety of transmission mode . the technology provides upto 10 Mb/s broadband speed without the need for cables .
WLL is a type of wireless network  which is popular to that location where land line telephones connection is not available . it is based on CDMA technology
1 4 1