Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-27T20:17:57+05:30
When Acid reacts with Metal, Hydrogen gas is evolved.
We can test the presence of this gas by passing it through soapy solution. On passing it through a soapy solution bubbles of hydrogen gas are formed which burst with a pop sound when a burning candle is brought near them. 
2 3 2
hope that this helps you..... if you like my ans pl. mark as bst :)
thanku so much
2015-01-28T22:16:52+05:30
H2
we can test this by bringing a burning splinter near it. it willl burn with a pop sound
0