Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-27T20:59:56+05:30
Desertification is the process by which fertile land becomes desert, typically as a result of drought, deforestation, or inappropriate agriculture.
2 4 2
2015-01-28T20:27:54+05:30
Desertification is a type of land degradation in which a relatively dry land region becomes increasingly arid, typically losing its bodies of water as well as vegetation and wildlife.[2] It is caused by a variety of factors, such as climate change and human activities. Desertification is a significant global ecological 
0