Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-28T21:19:46+05:30
Because they are not capable of propagating in different methods
2 5 2
in brief...
Vegetative propagation is a form of asexual reproduction of a plant. Only one plant is involved and the offspring is the result of one parent. The new plant is genetically identical to the parent. when a plant is not propagated sexually then it is done by vegetative propagation
Thanks a ton..!! :)
my pleasure
2015-01-29T10:19:26+05:30
Vegetative propagation is done with the plants which do not have the ability to produce perfect seeds.Ex : banana
1 4 1