Answers

2015-01-28T21:51:41+05:30
Two angles are Adjacent when they have a common side and a common vertex (corner point), and don't overlap
0
A pair of non-adjacent angles formed by theintersection of two straight lines
you can use google for pictures
thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-01T18:08:15+05:30
Vertical Angles are the angles opposite each other when two lines cross. They are always equal. 
Two angles are Adjacent when they have a common side and a common vertex .
For clear idea ,pls see the attachment below.
1 5 1
PLZZ mark it as the best
Hey! your request granted!