Answers

2015-01-29T19:34:30+05:30


Electricity is a form of energy due to existence of charged particles like electrons, protons, statically as accumulation of chargeĀ or dynamically as a current

Speed is distance covered per unit time. It is a scalar quantity having units m/s and dimensional formula [LT^-1]

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-29T19:36:16+05:30
Hi, vikasc this information can help you.
Electricity is a form of energy resulting from the existence of charged particles (such as electrons or protons), either statically as an accumulation of charge or dynamically as a current.
speed isĀ the rate at which someone or something moves or operates or is able to move or operate.
ok
Thank you, Aku47,
if youy want to know more so inbox me.
1 5 1
your ans.. is absolutely write,.....
thank you vikas you are a nice person