Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-29T21:56:59+05:30

I. HCO3 - Hydrogen carbonate

II. OH- hydroxide

III. PO4- phosphate

IV. CO3- carbonate

3 3 3
2015-01-29T22:00:47+05:30
C2H3O2(-) minus.......ACETAE 

NH4(+) plus............ammonium 

HSO3(-) minus........bisulfite 

PO4(POWER 3 - ).......phosphate 

OH(-) minus ..........hydroxide 
0
Common Polyatomic Ions. (AsO4)3-. arsenate. (AsO3)3-. arsenite. (BO3)3-. borate. (B4O7)2-. tetraborate. (BrO)1-. hypobromite. (BrO2)1-. bromite. (BrO3)1-.
Yeah yeah i got .....it i went a bit more complex......