Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-30T16:15:23+05:30

science is a catagory which consists of 4 subjects.these four subjects are mathematics , chemistry , physics and biology.


in todays world , science and technology has a reached a great height.
we have many moderns gadgets which we use almost everyday.


some of the gadgets that we use in our daily life are computer , laptop , television , washing machine , telephones ,mobile phones etc.
the indian army has become very advanced.


the hospitals are now being able to treat many new diseases.
scientists are still researching for more advancement in the field of science.

we are hoping that our life will become more advanced and easier to live in the future.


the major problem which has occured due to the advancement of science and technology is the pollution.


we are lso hoping that something will be done to face this problem and also some solutions for this will be discovered.

3 5 3
my pleasure.
please mark my answer as the best one.
thanks for marking my answer as the best
ur wlcme
:)
2015-01-30T16:25:25+05:30
The world has been shrinking at an increasing pace with the advance of communication and technology. We have now the physical basis for a unigied world community. We do not any more live in separate world's . Asia and Africa cannot rsise the living standards of their people eithout aid ftom Eutope and America. These latter cannot subsist without the commodities and raw material of other parts of the world. Besides, science hzve grest power in the hznds of mdn, ehich rightly used can give strength, freedom and better life to millions of human beings, if abused willl bring destruction. . It is totally in our hand how to use science in our future. .
0