CHOOSE THE CORRECT WORD/PHRASE TO COMPLETE EACH SENTENCE
1 It rained so last night that the roof started to leak.
A solidly
B seriously
C heavily

2 Robin grew up to be sporty nor clever .
A either
B both
C neither
3 Welcome to 'The Royal Hotel' ! you a pleasent stay here
A hope
B desire
C wish

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-30T19:51:44+05:30
1. (C) heavily
2. (C) neither
3. (C) wish
3 4 3
plz mark it as the best.
as i answer it first
plz mark it as the best
plz mark it as the best as i answer it first
yes mrk the bst to ghousi
2015-01-30T19:52:38+05:30
1 It rained so last night that the roof started to leak.
C heavily
2 Robin grew up to be sporty nor clever .
C neitherĀ 
3 Welcome to 'The Royal Hotel' ! you a pleasent stay hereĀ 
C wish
1 4 1