Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-31T09:28:47+05:30
a perfect number is a number whose sum of the factors (excluding the number ) is equal to the number itself.
1 + 2 +3 = 6
so six is the perfect number.
3 5 3
2015-01-31T09:51:19+05:30
28 is second perfect no..

see how??

28 = 1+2+4+7+14
1 5 1
thnx
really understood or
understood...thnx
i just thought abt prime factorisation....but simple factorisation was the method
yeah