Answers

2015-02-01T14:47:53+05:30


Area of base = π r2
Total Surface Area = TSA = 2 π r ( r + h)
Lateral Surface Area (LSA or CSA) = 2π r h
1 5 1
plz help me to find the solution of my next question
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-01T14:48:25+05:30


2πr(r+h) IS AREA OF CIRCULAR BASE OF CYLINDER
2 5 2
thnx didi
plz help me to find the solution of my next question
u r welcome bro
are you doing solutions of my some next question
reply plz.........................................