Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-04-13T20:14:35+05:30
Dry ice is also known as card ice.its used for cooling agent.it has lower temprature than water ice nd that is the advantage of using it.Its a solid form of carbon dioxide.it sublimes at -78.5 degree celcius.Its useful in preserving frozen food.

If it is enough nd satisfies u then mark as best ans. thats ur choice,but i request u

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-14T05:29:39+05:30
Dry ice prevents the growth of bacteria so it can be used to store dry seeds, flour,etc.
fruits frozen with this type of ice will thaw firm
they can keep food fresh for longer period of time without having to worry about sogginess
1 5 1