Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-01T20:17:47+05:30
A PERSON IS SAID TO BE HEALTHY WHEN 
      - ALL THE ORGANS AND SYSTEM OF THE BODY INTACT AND WORKING WELL
     - PERSON IS  MENTALLY BALANCED , FREE FROM TENSION .
     - PERSON IS SOCIALLY ADJUSTED IN THE SOCIETY , FAMILY .
WHILE IN DISEASE FREE MEANS ABSENT OF ANY BODY DIS-COMFORT OR UN COMFORTABLE IN .
      - IN DISEASE FREE A PERSON IS FREE FROM THE DISEASE BUT HE OR SHE IS NOT BEEN ADJUSTED IN THE SOCIETY , FAMILY , etc. 

thus a healthy person is free from disease but a disease free  person not be healthy .

2 5 2
2015-02-01T20:32:53+05:30
A  person is said to be healthy when he / she was phsicaly  , mentaly  , socially balanced all body parts of that body is functioning well .
                                               while a person is free from all diseases and all body parts are functioning normally . but he/she  was mentally dipressed and socially not well that means a good health person is disease free but disease free person is not healthy . 
1 5 1