Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-01T20:48:51+05:30
vol. of  ornament = vol. of water displaced 
                         = 50 cc
 vol. of silver used in the making of the ornament 
                           = mass / density 
                            = 250/10 
                             = 25 cc
therefore , vol.of cavity = 50 - 25 cc= 25 cc 
2 5 2
2015-02-01T21:52:37+05:30
Vol=mass/density =250/10 =25cc vol of gravity=50-25=25cc
0