Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-01T21:18:38+05:30
IMPORTANT FUNCTIONS OF AIR ARE :-
      -  IN RESPIRATION  BECAUSE IT PROVIDES OXYGEN AS WELL AS IN GROWTH OF PLANT ( IT PROVIDES CARBONDIOXIDE ) .
      - ATMOSPHERIC AIR REGULATES  TEMPERATURE 
      - NATURAL CYCLES USED IN NITROGEN CYCLES , OXYGEN CYCLE , WATER CYCLE , ETC. )
      -  MEDIUM OF SOUND BY WHICH SOUND TRAVELS 
      - IT PROTECTS US FROM METEORS 

2 5 2
2015-02-01T21:27:20+05:30
FUCTIONS OF AIR - 
> It provides us oxygen
>it provides carbondioxide to the plants
> ir is very important for aquati organism because atmospheric oxygen dissolves in the water .
> it is the stoppage of ultra violet rays which are coming from the sun but ozone layer in the atmospheric air stopped the ultravoilet rays .
> it is  very important for many natural cyles like oxygen cycle , water cycle , etc. 
2 5 2