Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-01T21:45:20+05:30


Parents       blood group of child
O * O              O
O * A              O,A
O * B              O,B
O * AB             A,B
A * A                A,O
A * B              A,AB,B,O
B * B              B,O
A * AB            A,B,AB
B * AB            A,B,AB
AB * AB           A,B,AB

O * A = O , A blood groups of progeny.
This is because of the difference in antibody present in the serum of the blood of parents.
1 5 1
yaar..keerthika..Hats off to u.. wat a nice explanation dear
thnkx arnav
How is medical
excuse.. u both can chat in inbox
Y isn't it giving me the option of picking the best
2015-02-01T21:50:29+05:30
Father has blood group of A and Mother has blood Group of O...
So  the baby has 75% chances of A blood group and 25% of O blood Group.
Because of their Allele present in their Blood groups the %age is 75% and 25%.
1 5 1
Wat is allele
An allele is one of two or more versions of a gene