Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-02T00:14:34+05:30
given , m = 110 Kg
          g = 9.8 m/s
          distance covered in 1 sec ( Let it be 'a' ). = 2.0m
          power ( p ) = ?

                    Let W = mga
    P = W/T 
    P = mga / t
       =  110 * 9.8 * 2 / 1 
       = 2156 watt  answer........
   
2 4 2
2015-02-02T00:29:08+05:30


Mass = 110kg
g = 9.8 m/s²
velocity, v = 2m/s

weight force , F = mg = 110×9.8 = 1078N
Power = Force × velocity = 1078×2 = 2156 Watt

So power developed is 2156W.
1 5 1