Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-02T00:44:32+05:30
mass of water pumped per second  = m = 3000/60 = 50 kg / s
          v = 5 m/s
  k.e.= 1/2 mv^2
       = 1/2 * 50 * ( 5 )^2
       = 1/2 * 50 * 25
       = 625 j/s = 625 watt
2 5 2
2015-02-02T00:52:27+05:30
velocity ( v ) = 5 m/s 
mass of the water pumped =3000/60 
                                   m     = 50 kg/s
K.E. of water coming out per second = 1/2mv^2
                                                       = 1/2* 50 * 25 = 625 joule per second
                                                        = 625 watt .




1 5 1