Answers

2015-02-02T11:05:49+05:30
I hope this picture will help :)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-02T17:46:27+05:30
Soap ions consists 2 parts- hydrophilic (which desolve in water) and hydrophobic region which dissolves grease or dirt.soap molecules dissolves in water and reduce the surface tension.the hydrophilic region dissoves in water whereas hydophobic region dissolves in grease.this (hydrophobic) region emulsifies and break up the grease in to small drops.when shaken the water molecules will attract the soap ions causing the grease to detach from the surface.the soap bubbles make the grease emulsion to float on water and ,so,when rinsed these particles will move along with water.
hope this helps :)
2 5 2
mark this as the best if this helped you...plss
thank u