Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-02T12:01:09+05:30
LIFE SKETCH OF THE CONVICT :-
   - HE WAS A POOR MAN  , HE LIVED WITH HIS WIFE WHO WAS AT THE LINE OF DEATH , HE HAD NO MEANS TO EARN MONE , HE STOLE TO FEED HIS SICK WIFE WHO WAS AT THE LINE OF DEATH . BBUT HE WAS ARRESTED IMPRISONED IN THE PRISON FOR TEN YEARS , HE TIED UP LIKE A WILD ANIMAL AND BEATEN LIKE A HOUND , HE WAS TREATED AS HE WAS NOT A HUMAN BEING , WHICH TURN HIM INTO BEST , NOW HE FEELS LIKE A ENRAGED ANIMAL . HE RAN AWAY FROM THE PRISM THEN HE GO TO THE BISHOP'S HOUSE AND AGAIN HE STOLE CANDLESTCIK FROM THE BISHOP'S HOUSE AND THEN HE RAN AWAY BUT HE CAUGHT BY SERGEANT BUT BISHOP'S REALIZED CONVICT AT LAST CONVICT IS CONVERTED INTO A GENTLE MAN BY THE SUPPORT OF BISHOP'S .


2 5 2
2015-02-02T12:07:48+05:30
He was a good man at a time. convict was a married person his wife is ill he was poor in economy , he caught for stealing in the house and sent to prison where he tied up and beaten then he turned into a beast . once he ran away from there and entered to the house of bishop where he was again turned turned to man by the bishop's kindness .
1 5 1