Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-02T18:19:53+05:30
windows NT - it is a 32 bit multitasking system developed by microsoft . realeased in 1993 .
windows - a graphical operating environment from microsoft  that runs under DOS and provides GUI features similar to those found in macintosh .
windows - in GUI a portion of the screen acts as a viewing area for application programs .
2 5 2
2015-02-02T18:28:59+05:30
window - box on a screen , that shows the activity of particular softwares and documents .

windows - it is a series of operating system and GUI which is product of Microsoft .

windows NT - it is a microsoft product which is 32 bit multitasking , multiuser portable operating system.

1 4 1