a coward is a man who lacks courage and will never be willing to do courageous works...
coward is someone who is timid and does not have the courage and will to take risks in his or her life and so always plays safe
Thanks a;;
Thanks all
ur welcum

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-14T13:16:00+05:30


Coward means a person who shows fear or timidity.
2 5 2
2014-04-14T13:16:10+05:30


A person who is contemptidy lacking in the courage to do or endure dangerous things.
2 5 2