Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-04T14:45:55+05:30


PHP STAND FOR PROGRAMMING HYPERTEXT PROCESSOR WHICH IS A PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE USED ALMOST EXCLUSIVELY FOR CREATING SOFTWARE PROGRAM . IT IS A PART OF A WEBSITE  . IT IS USED TO READ AND PROCESSED BY THE WSS ( WEB SERVER SOFTWARE ) .IT INTERMINGLED WITH HTML PROGRAM .
2 5 2
2015-02-07T12:18:03+05:30


PHP – Hypertext Preprocessor (earlier, it was Personal Home Page )
PHP is an HTML-embedded scripting language used to write dynamically generated pages quickly. It is open source software, created in 1995 by Rasmus Lerdorf and its scripts are executed on the server.
        PHP files can contain text, HTML tags and scripts with a file extension of ".php". It can be used to create login pages, design a form, create forums, surveys, dynamic and static websites and many more.



0