Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-04T16:55:55+05:30
Camouflage is an adaption in which certain animals change the color or shape shape of their bodies, to match them with their surroundings which makes them difficult to spot. Some animals like the chameleon and sloth have the ability to do this. A sloth hides in the leaves so cleverly that it looks like a bunch of leaves hanging from a tree because it has the same color as the dry leaves have.
1 5 1
its simple it means to hide
hide urself from enemy
Yes it does. I am glad to get the remark of the brainliest answer.
nicee
2015-02-09T21:30:35+05:30
It is the adaption of some animal by which the blend with the surrounding to escape from enemiesĀ 
0