Fill in the blank with appropriate preposition .

1.He has acted ____conformity with your wishes.
2.Many factors enter_____the contract.
3.He let ____his friends.
4.The police rounded______antisocial elements last might .
5.I was taken _____by the shameless attitude of my friend .
6.He is conversant ___the rule of the game.
7.He fought _____the last man.
8.the town lies _____a thick black cloud of smoke.
9.we cruised_____the canal for a few miles.
10.we went ____board the ship.
11.he has been laid____with fever.
12. he came_____ heavily on hoarders.
13.much praised he been lavished______tagore.
14.the ball went _____the player's leg.
15.______to the BBC,the strike is over.

2

Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-02-04T20:24:37+05:30
1.to
2.into or to
3.down
4.up
5.aback
6.with
7.with
8.in
.9.through
10. to
11.down
12.down
13.with
14.between
15.according
1 5 1
you sure
yes...sure...accept my friend request sodat we can chatininbox
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-05T00:12:56+05:30
1.to
2.into 
3.down
4.up
5.aback
6.with
7.with
8.in
9.through
10. to
11.down
12.down
13.with
14.between
15.according
1 5 1