Answers

2015-02-04T19:22:49+05:30


Tessy thomas is the person who is popularly known as missile woman. abdul kalam is her inspiration
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-04T20:25:34+05:30
Tessy Thomas is the Project Director for Agni-IV missile in Defence Research and Development Organisation
She is the first woman scientist to head a missile project in India.
 She is known as the 'Missile Woman' of India
2 5 2