Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-05T15:44:56+05:30


we feel hunger because when the level of energy present in our blood comes down then the brain activates the stomach then stomach get rumbling and disturbing the intestines  ..
2 5 2
2015-02-05T16:03:16+05:30


When the nutrient present in blood gets used up by our cells in body,the brain's hunger center receives a message.Then this makes brain to initiate stomach to feel hungry.
2 4 2