Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-06T21:11:53+05:30
We know that velocity = wavelength ( distance ) * frequency...
putting the values...
v=1200*10v=12000m/s
2 F=10
M=20t=2


F=ma ...10=20*aa=0.5m/s^2
by using v=u+at...calculate the final velocity!
1 5 1
no i did bt my ans doesnt matches the books one
2015-02-07T12:57:01+05:30
V=f*wave length
v=10*1200=12000 m/s


2 F=10
M=20t=2


F=ma ...10=20*aa=0.5m/s^2


1 4 1
wat is the final velocity
you can calulate it ver simply..........pls rate me and thank me i want more points
sry i'm unable to find
u=0,,now try and pls mark me
u calculated ri8 so wats the ans.