Answers

2015-02-06T17:46:39+05:30
Perimetre of rectangle = 2(L+B)
                                 =  2(34+25)
                                   =2(59)
                                   =118m
0
the steps of banda aremore clearer than the steps of u . so i am marking her answer as best
it is 34+34+25+25= 118m
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-06T17:48:35+05:30
Length of rectangular field =34
breadth of rectangular field 25
perimeter of rectangular field = 2(l+b)
                                                      =2(34+25)
                                                       =2(59)
                                                       =118
so the perimeter of regtangular field was 118m
1 5 1