Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-06T21:08:15+05:30


SEA BREEZE- during the day the land gets heated faster than the water .
the air over the land becomes hotter and rise up . the cooler air from the sea rushes in towards the land to take its place the warm air from the land moves towards the sea to complete the cycle. the air from the sea is called sea breeze.
LAND BREEZE- at night it is exactly the reverse  the water cools down more slowly than the land  so the cool air from the land moves towards the sea this called as land breeze.
THANKU..
 HOPE IT HELPS
1 5 1
say thanku and mark it the best,.....,.. :)
  • Brainly User
2015-02-06T21:08:53+05:30


Sea breeze is the breeze that blows from the sea to the land. This happens during day time. Because, the sun heats up the land, the sea breeze helps in regulating the temperature. Land breeze is the breeze that blows from the land to the sea. This happens during the night time...... hope this helps buddy!! Plz mark as the best if possible....!!!
0