Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-06T21:30:36+05:30
MAGMA is the hot molten rock below the earth's crust... but LAVA is the hot molten rock above or on the earth's crust.......... or surface..
3 4 3
ooh thanx
i m the frst to answer .......... can u plz mark mine as best
ya chilll ill see if there is any other answer or ill mark urs the best
could u plz
2015-02-06T21:33:49+05:30
Magma is liquid rock inside a volcano. Lava is liquid rock (magma) that flows out of a volcano. Fresh lava glows red hot to white hot as it flows. 
1 5 1