Answers

2014-04-15T09:39:12+05:30
Holozoic nutrition is the nutrition method through which animals take energy. There are five steps in holozoic nutrition :-
1. ingestion
2. digestion
3. absorption
4. assimilation
5. egestion

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-15T10:51:15+05:30
It is a method of nutrition by which organism take complex substances and convert into simpler substances.The process includes :
1)Ingestion
2)Digestion
3)Absorption
4)Assimilation
5)Egestion
2 5 2
well if u liked the ans then dont say thanks its my pleasure just mark the ans as best pl. its my request