Answers

2015-02-07T07:13:46+05:30
It is the capability of some person to lead a group of people. It can also be defined as organising a group of people to achieve the goal.it plays a very vital role in organisation. It involves defining directions of a team and communicating it to the people, motivating,inspiring and empowering them to contribute to achieve organisational success.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-07T07:13:52+05:30
1.The leadership is guiding others to the right path.

2. A leader must be physically powerful.

3.A leader have courage to stand up for what he thinks right.

4. Ledership is not opposing others.

5.Leadership is guiding  and helping others.

1 5 1