Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-07T10:07:56+05:30


there are commonly nine types of operating system they are  :-
 - real time operating system 
  - multitasking operating system 
  - multiprocessing OS
  -  multi- access OS
  - time sharing OS
  -  multi programming OS
  - batch processing  operating system 
  - single user - multi tasking OS 
   - single user - single task OS

  
1 5 1
2015-02-07T10:10:04+05:30


REALTIME OS , SINGLE USER - MULTITASKINH OS , SINGLE USER - SINGLE TASKING OS , BATCH PROCESSING OS , MULTITASKING OPERATING SYSTEM , TIMESHARING OS , MULTIPROCESSING OS ..
0