Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-07T10:29:42+05:30


THE  CARBON-CYCLE - Carbon dioxide gas makes up 0.039 % of our atmosphere
- Carbon occurs in the elemental form as as diamonds and graphite  in earth.
- Carbon is essential for the synthesis of proteins, carbohydrates, fats, nucleic acids and for the and Vitamins.
- Carbonates forms endo and exoskeleton of life forms.

The cycle: Green plants convert Carbon dioxide into Green plants convert Carbon dioxide into glucose in the presence of sunlight through unlight through Photosynthesis ⇒ glucose molecules are glucose molecules are converted into other biologically important gically important molecules ⇒ carbon dioxide is added in arbon dioxide is added in the atmosphere by the process of combustion and atmosphere by the process of combustion and respiration.

Or,
 many marine animals use carbonates dissolved many marine animals use carbonates dissolved in sea water to make shells, exoskeletons in sea water to make shells, exoskeletons ⇒ it sinks after death of marine animals.
sinks after death of marine animals.
2 5 2
2015-02-07T11:43:05+05:30


USES :-
It is used by the plants for photosynthesis.

Carbon cycle is the cycle that tells us how carbon is cycled between the biotic and abiotic components of the biosphere...
1 5 1