Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-02-07T19:41:23+05:30
Radius of sector=6 cm
/alpha=240 degree
area of sector=/alpha/360*/pi*r^2
area of sector= 240/360*22/7*6*6
=75.42. ans...........
4 3 4
pie r square hota hai
ha yrr......sry r square hoga
edit it
now it's crct
yes
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-07T19:56:02+05:30
Area of the sector=πr²*x/360
x=angle
=240·
r=6 cm
area of the sector=22/7*36*2/3=75.4...cm²
3 5 3