Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-02-07T20:46:50+05:30
Definition :A verb that doesn't require or can't take a direct object to complete its meaning

Examples:- 
neiger - to snow

   aller - to go

   tomber - to fall 

   neiger - to snow

   aller - to go

   tomber - to fall 


1 5 1
2015-02-12T20:27:30+05:30
Definition :A verb that doesn't require or can't take a direct object to complete its meaning 

Examples:- 
neiger - to snow

   aller - to go

   tomber - to fall 

   neiger - to snow

   aller - to go

   tomber - to fall 
0