Answers

2015-02-07T23:25:09+05:30


Blue colour has very less wavelength as a result it scatters the most..n sky appears blue..From the relation Is= 1/wavelength^4 where Is means scattering of light .
2 4 2
plz mark as best.....!
great answer~!
:)
thnks..:)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-07T23:28:29+05:30


A clear cloudless day the sky is blue because molecules in the air scatter blue light from the sun more than they scatter red light!.
2 4 2