Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-08T09:49:24+05:30


you can set rehears timing in your document by using given steps :-
   - open your document or presentation 
   - click on rehears timing button at slide show 
  - a dialog box appears at left corner of your screen 
  - set your rehears timing 
  - your timing is set if you want to save in the record then a dialog box appears click on yes .
 

2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2015-02-08T18:27:17+05:30


While timing your presentation, do one or more of the following on the Rehearsal toolbar:To move to the next slide, click Next.To temporarily stop recording the time, click Pause.To restart recording the time after pausing, click Pause.To set an exact length of time for a slide to appear, type the length of time in the Slide Time box.To restart recording the time for the current slide, click Repeat.
After you set the time for the last slide, a message box displays the total time for the presentation and prompts you to do one of the following:To keep the recorded slide timings, click Yes.To discard the recorded slide timings, click No.
0