Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-08T17:42:44+05:30


when convict steals bishop's candle stick and ran from bishop's house then a sergeant see the convict is running on the road sergeant stops the convict then he start searching his body and h found a candlestick that he recently saw in bishop's house then sergeant brings the convict with stolen candlesticks after that bishop insists that the convict is his friend and the candle stick is gifted to him because bishop doesn't want to return back to prison , he wants that to convict to begin a new and upright life .
1 5 1
2015-02-08T19:54:35+05:30


When the convict steals the bishops candlesticks and escapes from bishops house the seargent will notice him and catch hold of him.He was surveyed and they found the silver candlesticks in his pocket.he was taken to the bishop as the seargent knew that these candlesticks belonged to the bishop.The bishop told the sergeant that the convict was his friend. 
0