Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-08T20:34:31+05:30
Number of moles= \frac{Weight in gram}{molecular weight}  \\ No. of moles =  \frac{4.4}{44} =0.1 moles \\ We, know that 1 mole contains 6.023 X 10 ^{23} molecules 
 \\ So, 0.1 mole contains, 6.023X 10^{23} X 0.1=6.023X10^{22} molecules
2 5 2
no............ avagadro constant is 6.022 not 6.023
2015-02-08T20:37:14+05:30


No. of moles = Given mass/ molar mass 
= 4.4 / 44 = 0.1 moles

no. of molecules or particles = no. of moles x avogadro no.
= 0.1 x 6.023 x  10^{23}
= 6.023 x 10^{22}
1 5 1
plz mark mine as best n click thnk u
upgrade yourself
what???