Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-08T22:44:25+05:30


These type of plants are grown in a  nutrient solution rather than the soil.
The nutrient solution means , water+minerals/nutrients
These type of plants are healthier and better than the one grown by conventional methods.
2 5 2
2015-02-09T08:15:03+05:30


Please see the attachment
2 4 2
nice handwriting!!
Try
Thank you
i tried!!but couldn't!