Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-02-08T22:48:08+05:30
Secularism means equal treatment of all the religion people by state
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-08T22:49:41+05:30
Secular basically means  separate from state.Secularism is the principle according to which any state , nation , company , firm etc remains separate from any particular religion. They do not consider any particular religion as the state religion or national religion. The Preamble in our Constitution declares India to be a Secular state
1 5 1