Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-09T07:09:49+05:30


He was the grandson of Maharana pratap and was the ruler of mewar
1 5 1
2015-02-09T14:58:05+05:30


Karan Singh II was the son of Amar Singh I, and the grandson of Maharana Pratap. He was born with that very brave and huge heart of his predecessors, and grew up to become the ruler of his country, Mewar, until he was succeeded by his son.
0